Is Woolworths Quiche Chorizo Capsicum Chilled Meal 700G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Egg Filling (74%) (Milk, Egg (18%), Roasted Red Capsicum (10%) (Capsicum, Canola Oil, Salt), Potato, Chorizo Sausage (8%) (Pork (94%), Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Antioxidant (316), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (250)), Cream (contains Milk), Vintage Cheddar Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Sweet Chilli Sauce, Spring Onion, Thickener (1442 from Corn), Salt, Pepper), Shortcrust Pastry (26%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307)), Butter (2%) (Cream (contains Milk)), Salt, Baking Powder (Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500)), Yoghurt Powder (contains Milk), Cheese Powder (contains Milk)).
Check Woolworths Quiche Chorizo Capsicum Chilled Meal 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Quiche Chorizo Capsicum Chilled Meal 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


