Is Woolworths Raspberry Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavour

natural raspberry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, 327, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)

Check Woolworths Raspberry Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Raspberry Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Jam · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast