Is Woolworths Raspberry Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 327
- natural raspberry flavour
- xanthan gum
327
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, 327, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Woolworths Raspberry Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Raspberry Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Raspberry Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Pouch


