Is Woolworths Salmon & Crackers Snack Pack Mayonnaise & Corn 112g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dip: Salmon (Fish) (51%), Mayonnaise and Corn Dres sing (28%) (Water, Sweetcorn (13%), Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Stabilizer (1422, 415), Salt, Mil k Powder, Egg Yolk Powder), Crackers: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents (341, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbo nate), Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Emulsifier (33 9)

Check Woolworths Salmon & Crackers Snack Pack Mayonnaise & Corn 112g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Salmon & Crackers Snack Pack Mayonnaise & Corn 112g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch