Is Woolworths Scone Homestyle Buttermilk 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- 160a
- 304
- natural flavour
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar,Margarine(Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola, Coconut), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)), Raising Agents (500, 541, 450), Buttermilk Powder (Milk) (2.5%), Stabiliser Blend(Stabiliser (440), Emulsifier 472e), Enzyme (Wheat), Antioxidant (300)), Thickener (1400), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Egg Powder, Natural Colour (160a).
Check Woolworths Scone Homestyle Buttermilk 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Scone Homestyle Buttermilk 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Scone Homestyle Buttermilk 6 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


