Is Woolworths Semi-Dried Tomatoes & Bocconcini 130g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Semi-Dried Tomatoes (61%) (Semi-dried to matoes, Herbs, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regu lator (Citric Acid)), Bocconcini (30%) (Milk, Salt , Non Animal Rennet, Starter Culture (Milk)), Cano la Oil.
Check Woolworths Semi-Dried Tomatoes & Bocconcini 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Semi-Dried Tomatoes & Bocconcini 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Julienne Cut, 8.5 oz Jar, Gluten Free
Trader Joe's Julienne Sliced Sun Dried Tomatoes In Olive Oil
Mezzetta In The Napa Valley Tomatoes Dried Sun-Ripened - 8 Oz
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Where to buy
Woolworths Semi-Dried Tomatoes & Bocconcini 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


