Is Woolworths Shaved Parmesan 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (97%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Sta rter Culture (Milk), Enzymes (Rennet, Animal deri v ed Lipase)), Anti Caking Agent (Cellulose), Pres er vative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Shaved Parmesan 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Shaved Parmesan 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
Woolworths Shaved Parmesan 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


