Is Woolworths Shredded Chicken Breast Buffalo Sauce 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken breast
- 1442
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (64%) (Chicken, Water, Emulsifier (339), Salt), Sauce (36%) (Water, Pickled Red Chilli Paste, Vinegar, Garlic, Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins) , Cayenne Pepper).
Check Woolworths Shredded Chicken Breast Buffalo Sauce 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Shredded Chicken Breast Buffalo Sauce 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Woolworths Shredded Chicken Breast Buffalo Sauce 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


