Is Woolworths Simply Simmer Hearty Vegetable With Pasta Soup Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carrot (21%), Broccoli (15%), Potato (13%), Corn (12%), Onion (11%), Sweet Potato (11%), Kale (7%), Macaroni Pasta (5%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Stock Powder (4.5%) (Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Vegetable Powder, Sunflower Oil, Anticaking Agent (551), Turmeric, Turmeric Extract, Celery Extract), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Simply Simmer Hearty Vegetable With Pasta Soup Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Simply Simmer Hearty Vegetable With Pasta Soup Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Woolworths Simply Simmer Hearty Vegetable With Pasta Soup Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


