Is Woolworths Simply Simmer Hearty Vegetable With Pasta Soup Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot (21%), Broccoli (15%), Potato (13%), Corn (12%), Onion (11%), Sweet Potato (11%), Kale (7%), Macaroni Pasta (5%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Stock Powder (4.5%) (Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Vegetable Powder, Sunflower Oil, Anticaking Agent (551), Turmeric, Turmeric Extract, Celery Extract), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Simply Simmer Hearty Vegetable With Pasta Soup Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Simply Simmer Hearty Vegetable With Pasta Soup Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Woolworths Simply Simmer Hearty Vegetable With Pasta Soup Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


