Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Skim Long Life Milk UHT 1L Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra Heat Treated Homogenised Skim Milk

Check Woolworths Skim Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Skim Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Woolworths Skim Long Life Milk UHT 1L | Spoonful