Is Woolworths Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder With Bbq Sauce 560g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- plant fibre
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned and Marinated Australian Pork (85%), Thickeners (1414, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (451, Sodium Carbonate, 262), Sugar, Salt, Natural Colours (Caramel I, Paprika Oleoresins), Dextrose, Natural Wood Smoke, Plant Fibre, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Spices (Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Pimento), Spice Extract, Natural Flavouring, BBQ Sauce Sachet (11%) (Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Canola Oil, Spices, Burnt Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum))
Check Woolworths Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder With Bbq Sauce 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder With Bbq Sauce 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Sweet Honey Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Where to buy
Woolworths Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder With Bbq Sauce 560g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


