Is Woolworths Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder With Bbq Sauce 560g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Seasoned and Marinated Australian Pork (85%), Thickeners (1414, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (451, Sodium Carbonate, 262), Sugar, Salt, Natural Colours (Caramel I, Paprika Oleoresins), Dextrose, Natural Wood Smoke, Plant Fibre, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Spices (Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Pimento), Spice Extract, Natural Flavouring, BBQ Sauce Sachet (11%) (Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Canola Oil, Spices, Burnt Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum))
Check Woolworths Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder With Bbq Sauce 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder With Bbq Sauce 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Woolworths Slow Cooked Pork Shoulder With Bbq Sauce 560g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


