Is Woolworths Smoked Shaved Ham Off The Bone 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- australian pork
- dextrose
- 326
australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Pork (90%), Water, Acidity Regulator (326, 262), Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca or Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Wood Smoked
Check Woolworths Smoked Shaved Ham Off The Bone 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Smoked Shaved Ham Off The Bone 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Smoked Shaved Ham Off The Bone 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


