Is Woolworths Soft & Spreadable 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (From Milk), Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil, Coconut Oil), Butter Oil, Water, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (From Soybeans)), Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin D, This Product Contains Minimum 60% Dairy Content
Check Woolworths Soft & Spreadable 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Soft & Spreadable 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Woolworths Soft & Spreadable 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


