Is Woolworths Soup Chicken & Corn Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stoc k
  • chicken
  • 1422

chicken stoc k

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken
1422

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn (12%), Potato, Chicken (7%), Onion, Cr eam (Milk), Thickener (1422), Ginger, Chicken Stoc k, Sesame Oil, Fish Sauce (Anchovy (Fish)), Sugar, Salt, Parsley, White Pepper.

Check Woolworths Soup Chicken & Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup

Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep