Is Woolworths Spaghetti Bolognese Bolognese Chilled Meal 1.1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti (45%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Canola Oil), Tomato Dice (13%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Beef (9%), Tomato Paste (7%), Water, Onion, Celery, Red Wine (1.5%), Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Garlic (1.5%), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soybeans, Natural Colour (Caramel I)), Corn Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Herbs & Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Preservative (Nisin)
Check Woolworths Spaghetti Bolognese Bolognese Chilled Meal 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spaghetti Bolognese Bolognese Chilled Meal 1.1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Spaghetti Bolognese Bolognese Chilled Meal 1.1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


