Is Woolworths Spaghetti Bolognese Chilled Meal 1.1kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina pasta
- wheat
durum wheat semolina pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti (45%) (Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta , Water, Canola Oil), Diced Tomato (13%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), B e ef (9%), Tomato Paste (7%) (Tomato, Acidity Regu la tor (Citric Acid)), Water, Onion, Celery, Red W ine (1.5%), Soy Sauce (Wheat), Garlic, Textured Ve get able Protein (Soy, Natural Colour (Caramel I)) , Co rn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Herbs , Salt, Pepper, Natural Preservative (Nisin (Soy))
Check Woolworths Spaghetti Bolognese Chilled Meal 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spaghetti Bolognese Chilled Meal 1.1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal


