Is Woolworths Swiss Cheese Slices 200g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet
Check Woolworths Swiss Cheese Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Swiss Cheese Slices 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Swiss Cheese Slices 200g is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


