Is Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 250g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), No n Animal Rennet
Check Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


