This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 250g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), No n Animal Rennet

Check Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 250g | Spoonful