Is Woolworths Tasty Cheese Ham & Rice Cracker 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham
- pork
- dextrose
- non animal rennet
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (44%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non Animal Rennet), Ham (40%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 1412), Dextrose (Maize), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Vegetable Fibre (Maize), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (407), Vegetable Oil), Rice Cracker (16%) (Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Salt).
Check Woolworths Tasty Cheese Ham & Rice Cracker 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tasty Cheese Ham & Rice Cracker 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Woolworths Tasty Cheese Ham & Rice Cracker 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


