Is Woolworths Tasty Cheese Ham & Rice Cracker 50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- ham
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- dextrose
- non animal rennet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (44%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non Animal Rennet), Ham (40%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 1412), Dextrose (Maize), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Vegetable Fibre (Maize), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (407), Vegetable Oil), Rice Cracker (16%) (Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Salt).
Check Woolworths Tasty Cheese Ham & Rice Cracker 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tasty Cheese Ham & Rice Cracker 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Woolworths Tasty Cheese Ham & Rice Cracker 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


