Is Woolworths Tomato Sauce Squeeze Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This classic squeeze bottle delivers a balanced, tangy-sweet tomato flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers and sandwiches, and for dipping. Reviews frequently note easy squeeze control, consistent pour and reliable taste for everyday meals and family use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Tomato Puree (78%), Sugar, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Spice Extract <sup>*</sup> Minimum

Check Woolworths Tomato Sauce Squeeze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tomato Sauce Squeeze is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep