Is Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna Chunks Olive Oil With Tomato Basil 95g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- yellowfin tuna
- natural sweet basil flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna (Fish) (65%), Fresh Tomato (20%), Olive Oil Blend (11.5%) (Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil), Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Sweet Basil Flavor (0.03)
Check Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna Chunks Olive Oil With Tomato Basil 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna Chunks Olive Oil With Tomato Basil 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna Chunks Olive Oil With Tomato Basil 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


