Is Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna & Rice Yellow Curry Fried Rice 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- yellowfin tuna
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna, White Rice, Coconut Milk, Sunflower Oil, Carrot, Yellow Curry Paste, Soybean Oil, Water Chestnut, Red Capsicum, Green Peas, Sugar, Vinegar, Onion, Water, Spices, Curry Powder, White Pepper, Thickener (Guar Gum), Garlic Powder, Cumin Seed, Coriander Seed, Chilli Powder, Salt, Turmeric Extract
Check Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna & Rice Yellow Curry Fried Rice 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna & Rice Yellow Curry Fried Rice 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna & Rice Yellow Curry Fried Rice 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


