Is Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey cheese
- cheddar cheese
- ricotta cheese
- milk
whey cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zucchini (26%), Egg, Smoked Bacon (12%) (Pork, Wat er, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Suga r, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite )), Milk, Cheddar Cheese (10%) (Milk, Salt, Starte r Culture (Milk), Non Animal Rennet, Non Animal Li pase), Ricotta Cheese (8%) (Whey Cheese (Milk), Mi lk, Salt, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Self Raisin g Flour (Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (339, 341, 45 0, 500)), Onion, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Pepper
Check Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Where to buy
Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


