Is Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ricotta cheese
- whey cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- pork
- smoked bacon
- egg
- non animal rennet
- dextrose
ricotta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zucchini (26%), Egg, Smoked Bacon (12%) (Pork, Wat er, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Suga r, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite )), Milk, Cheddar Cheese (10%) (Milk, Salt, Starte r Culture (Milk), Non Animal Rennet, Non Animal Li pase), Ricotta Cheese (8%) (Whey Cheese (Milk), Mi lk, Salt, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Self Raisin g Flour (Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (339, 341, 45 0, 500)), Onion, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Pepper
Check Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Where to buy
Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


