Is WOORI ASIA FOODS, SLICED KIMCHI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, RADISH, RED PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC, SALTED SHRIMP, GREEN ONION, GINGER, SALT, SUGAR, FISH SAUCE, MUSTARD LEAF, ONION, LEEK, AND WATER.
Check WOORI ASIA FOODS, SLICED KIMCHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOORI ASIA FOODS, SLICED KIMCHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladTopping


