Is Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™ Vegetarian?

Description
A tangy, savory condiment with a thin, pourable texture and balanced, umami-forward flavor profile, often used to enhance marinades, sauces, dressings, burgers, and Bloody Marys. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, good value, and versatility in cooking, while some comment on bottle size and packaging convenience and occasional delays in shipping.

Description
A tangy, savory condiment with a thin, pourable texture and balanced, umami-forward flavor profile, often used to enhance marinades, sauces, dressings, burgers, and Bloody Marys. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, good value, and versatility in cooking, while some comment on bottle size and packaging convenience and occasional delays in shipping.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovies (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Water), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Onion Concentrate.
Check Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


