Is Worcestershire Sauce Reduced Sodium 10fl oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Water), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Onion Concentrate.
Check Worcestershire Sauce Reduced Sodium 10fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worcestershire Sauce Reduced Sodium 10fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Worcestershire Sauce Reduced Sodium 10fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


