Is World Championship Burnt Finger BBQ Bacon Barbecue Rub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Natural Flavors [maltodextrin, Yeast Extract. Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Natural Flavor (contains Smoke And Grill) And Rendered Bacon Fat]. Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate. Extractives Of Paprika (color), Celery Seed, Mustard Seed, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking. Contains Soy
Check World Championship Burnt Finger BBQ Bacon Barbecue Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Championship Burnt Finger BBQ Bacon Barbecue Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Sweet Honey Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz
Bull's-Eye Original Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Barbecue Rub, 6 oz Bottle
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


