Is World Class Bakery Glazed Marble Pudding Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Soy And Cottonseed Oil, Mono & Diglycerides Eggs, Cocoa, Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Agar, Cellulose Gum, Gum Gua, Calcium Acetate, Xanthan, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 80. Contains Bioengineered Ingredients. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soybean, Wheat.
Check World Class Bakery Glazed Marble Pudding Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Class Bakery Glazed Marble Pudding Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


