Is Snack Pack Cinnabon Bakery Cinnabon Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, YELLOW 5. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Snack Pack Cinnabon Bakery Cinnabon Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Cinnabon Bakery Cinnabon Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


