Is World Class Kitchens Fresh Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sweet italian sausage seasoning
  • chicken

sweet italian sausage seasoning

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Sweet Italian Sausage Seasoning (sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices (pepper, Fennel), Extracts Of Spices, Sea Salt).

Check World Class Kitchens Fresh Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Link?, Unknown

Flavor
SavoryHerbyGarlickySaltySpicy?
Texture
JuicyFirm
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling