Is WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE (APPLE), BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED NO 40, BLUE NO 1, YELLOW NO 5.
Check WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
About this product
Candy · Stick


