Is WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE (APPLE), BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED NO 40, BLUE NO 1, YELLOW NO 5.
Check WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
About this product
Candy · Stick


