Is WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE (APPLE), BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED NO 40, BLUE NO 1, YELLOW NO 5.
Check WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
About this product
Candy · Stick


