Is WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE (APPLE), BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED NO 40, BLUE NO 1, YELLOW NO 5.

Check WORLD CONFECTIONS, JUSTICE LEAGUE SOUR STRAWS CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go