Is WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI GREEN CABBAGE, GRAPE TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, PORK SALAMI COINS, CARROTS, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE BLEND, AND PEPPERS SERVED WITH RED WINE SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE SALAD, WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN CABBAGE, RED WINE SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, TOMATO [TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], SUGAR, SHALLOTS, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC [WATER, GARLIC], TOMATO, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND CLOVES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT], BLACK PEPPER, DRIED TARRAGON, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, DRIED THYME, DRIED OREGANO, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE), GRAPE TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, DRY SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), CARROT, MILD CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), PEPPERS.
Check WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI GREEN CABBAGE, GRAPE TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, PORK SALAMI COINS, CARROTS, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE BLEND, AND PEPPERS SERVED WITH RED WINE SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE SALAD, WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI GREEN CABBAGE, GRAPE TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, PORK SALAMI COINS, CARROTS, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE BLEND, AND PEPPERS SERVED WITH RED WINE SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE SALAD, WORLD FAMOUS CHOPPED WITH SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


