Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey
- candy coated chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OIL], SALT), RAISINS, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR), CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, AND CARAMEL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], WAX, DEXTRIN AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL COLOR]).
Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


