Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamin mononitrate-b1
- natural color and natural flavor
- natural flavor
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY YOGURT RAISINS (RAISINS, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL COLOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], OIL ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER WAFERS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY [MILK]), PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL], SALT AND SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALT, AND SOYBEAN OIL).
Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


