Is World Food Products Tropical Raisins Banana Chips Dried Papaya Dried Pineapple Dried Apricots Trail Mix, Tropical Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural banana flavoring
natural banana flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, SUNSET YELLOW FD&C 16), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE).
Check World Food Products Tropical Raisins Banana Chips Dried Papaya Dried Pineapple Dried Apricots Trail Mix, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Food Products Tropical Raisins Banana Chips Dried Papaya Dried Pineapple Dried Apricots Trail Mix, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried


