Is World Harbors Mexican-Style Fajita Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy
Check World Harbors Mexican-Style Fajita Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harbors Mexican-Style Fajita Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
World Harbors Mexican-Style Fajita Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


