Is World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Egg (12%), Pumpkin (11%), Milk Solids, Ricotta (8%) [Whey (From Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)], Cream (From Milk), Butter (Contains Milk), Spinach (2%), Wheat Fibre, Wheaten Corn Flour, Thickener (1422), Pine Nuts (0.5%), Vegetable Booster [Contains Flavour Enhancer (635)], Salt, Baking Powder [Contains Raising Agents (450, 500)], Pastry Relaxer [Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Emulsifier (481), Preservative (223)], Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Preservative (234). Product Contains 31% Pastry Crust. Contains sulphites, wheat (gluten), egg, milk, soy and pine nuts. May contain other glut cereals, crustacea, fish, peanuts, sesame, other tree nuts and lupin.

Check World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnacking