Is World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 635
- 481
- 1422
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Egg (12%), Pumpkin (11%), Milk Solids, Ricotta (8%) [Whey (From Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)], Cream (From Milk), Butter (Contains Milk), Spinach (2%), Wheat Fibre, Wheaten Corn Flour, Thickener (1422), Pine Nuts (0.5%), Vegetable Booster [Contains Flavour Enhancer (635)], Salt, Baking Powder [Contains Raising Agents (450, 500)], Pastry Relaxer [Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Emulsifier (481), Preservative (223)], Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Preservative (234). Product Contains 31% Pastry Crust. Contains sulphites, wheat (gluten), egg, milk, soy and pine nuts. May contain other glut cereals, crustacea, fish, peanuts, sesame, other tree nuts and lupin.
Check World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Organic Roasted Pine Nut Hummus
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut
SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI
About this product
Snack · Slice


