Is World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- from milk
- whey
- milk solids
- egg
- 481
- 635
- 1422
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Egg (12%), Pumpkin (11%), Milk Solids, Ricotta (8%) [Whey (From Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)], Cream (From Milk), Butter (Contains Milk), Spinach (2%), Wheat Fibre, Wheaten Corn Flour, Thickener (1422), Pine Nuts (0.5%), Vegetable Booster [Contains Flavour Enhancer (635)], Salt, Baking Powder [Contains Raising Agents (450, 500)], Pastry Relaxer [Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Emulsifier (481), Preservative (223)], Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Preservative (234). Product Contains 31% Pastry Crust. Contains sulphites, wheat (gluten), egg, milk, soy and pine nuts. May contain other glut cereals, crustacea, fish, peanuts, sesame, other tree nuts and lupin.
Check World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Organic Roasted Pine Nut Hummus
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut
SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI
About this product
Snack · Slice


