No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is World Kitchen Tomato And Garlic Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (36%) [tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)], Diced Tomatoes (24%) [tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)], Water, Tomato Paste (8%) [tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator (330)], Onion (7%), Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Butter [milk], Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Crushed Garlic (1%) [garlic, Acidity Regulator (330)], Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano (0.03%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat and Egg.

Check World Kitchen Tomato And Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? World Kitchen Tomato And Garlic Pasta Sauce | Spoonful