Is World Kitchens Teriyaki Jerky 454g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- contains 2% or less of salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, flavorings, soy sauce
- flavorings
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork Sugar, Pork Stock, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Citric Acid, Water, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Soy.
Check World Kitchens Teriyaki Jerky 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Kitchens Teriyaki Jerky 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


