Is World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- high oleic sunflower
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pulse Flour Blend (Pea Flour, Lentil Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Fiber) High Oleic Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Rice, Classic Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Turmeric)
Check World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


